Privacy statement

This page was translated through Google Translate. It is possible some errors occured.

Aagje B & B, located at Sint Agathastraat 21 6287 AJ Eys, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

www.aagje.biz
Sint Agathastraat 21
6287 AJ Eys
+31 (0) 6 54340779

E.M. Langens, the Data Protection Officer of Aagje B & B. She can be reached via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Personal data that we process

Aagje B & B processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name
- Sex
- Address data
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- Data about your surfing behavior across various websites (eg because this company is part of an advertising network)
- Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Aagje B & B processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- inform you about changes to our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Harp Webdesign analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
- To comply with a legal obligation, such as the Tax Act

Automated decision-making

Aagje B & B does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (eg a Harp Webdesign employee).

How long we store personal data

Aagje B & B does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for your personal data: 7 years to comply with a legal obligation, such as the Tax Code.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Aagje B & B will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Harp Webdesign remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Aagje B $ B uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Harp Webdesign uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Harp Webdesign and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Harp Webdesign also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Aagje B & B takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..